LONZO

Privacy Policy

We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest! The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

All employees of our LONZO are subject to the confidentiality obligations of the Data Protection Act.

The customer acknowledges that the use of the customer data stated in the contract will be stored and processed for the purposes of our accounting and customer records. The data will be used to comply with legal regulations and to process payment transactions.

Basic information on the handling of personal data
You can visit our website without providing any personal information. Each time you access our website, usage data is transmitted by the respective Internet browser and stored in log files, the so-called server log files, such as the date and time of the access, the name of the page accessed, the amount of data transmitted and the requesting provider. These data cannot be assigned to a specific person and are used exclusively to ensure the trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our services.

Personal data is collected when you voluntarily provide us with this information for the purpose of executing a contract or opening a customer account. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms. A deletion of your customer account is possible at any time and can be done by sending a message to the contact option described below. We store and use the data you provide us with for contract processing. After complete processing of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be blocked with regard to tax and commercial law retention periods, and deleted after these periods unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or a legally permitted further use of data has been reserved by us, about which we will inform you accordingly below.

In the course of contacting us (e.g. via contact form or e-mail), personal data is collected; which data is collected in the case of a contact form is evident from the respective contact form. These data are stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for contacting you and the associated technical administration. Your data will be deleted after the final processing of your request, provided that you request this and that the deletion does not conflict with any legal storage obligations.

Cookies
In order to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your end device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted again after the end of the browser session, i.e. after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your end device and enable us or our partner companies to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide individually whether to accept them or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Further information and contacts
You have a right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. If you have further questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us. The same applies to information, blocking, deletion and correction requests regarding your personal data as well as to revocation of consents granted. You can find the contact address in our imprint.

Google Analytics supplement This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting the data by clicking on the following link.
An opt-out cookie is set to prevent future collection of your information when you visit this site

For more information on terms of use and data protection, please refer to the Google Analytics terms of use or the Google Analytics overview. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).

Clicky
We use Clicky to log and analyse the data traffic on our website. You can view Clicky’s privacy policy. A tracking cookie “Unique ID” is used for the “legitimate purpose” of identifying unique visitors, otherwise no “personal data” is logged.

LONZO – Websites for Small Business
info@lonzo.eu / +43 664 388 78 44 / Villach, Austria